๐ŸŒ KINGZ EMPIRE

Welcome to kingz empire, your music satisfaction is our desire๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ’›

All we do is Music๐ŸŽถ๐ŸŽต

yX Media - Monetize your website traffic with us
  • NEA awards: Wizkid, Davido, Tekno Snag Multiple Nominations | See Full List
  • NEA 2017: Wizkid, Davido, Tekno
    Snag Multiple Nominations | See
    Full List Inside
    The 2017 NEA is here again.
    Organizers of the award show set to take
    place on September 3, 2017 in New York
    City, have released the full nominees list.
    See ful liselow:


    Best Single

    Wizkid – Come closer ft Drake
    Phyno – Fada Fada ft Olamide
    Davido – IF
    Tekno – Pana
    Psquare – Bank alert
    Olamide – Who you epp
    Mr Eazi – Leg over
    Runtown – Mad over you


    Best Africa Female Artist [Non-Nigerian]

    Amanda Black [SA]
    Victoria Kimani [KQ]
    Becca [GH]
    Vanessa Mdee [TZ]
    Butera Knowless [RW]
    Sheeban Karungi [UG]
    Efya [GH]
    Queen Vee [ZIM]


    Best Afropop Male Artist

    Davido
    Mr Eazi
    Kiss Daniel
    Runtown
    Tekno
    Wizkid


    Best Afropop Female Artist

    Omawumi
    Niniola
    Seyi Shay
    Simi
    Tiwa Savage
    Yemi Alade


    Best Album

    Adekunle Gold – Gold
    MC Galaxy – MMM
    Falz & Simi – Chemistry
    Olamide – Glory
    Kiss Daniel – New Era
    Phyno – The Playmaker
    Mr Eazi – Life Is Eazi
    Davido – Son Of Mercy


    Best Diaspora

    Wale
    Rotimi
    Ayo Jay
    Bils
    Jidenna
    Jaycube
    Wurld
    Tinnie Tempah
    Black Excellence


    Best Diaspora TV star

    Rotimi [Power, Starz]
    Chke Okonkwo [Being Mary Jane]
    Uzo Aduba [OITNB]
    Yvonne Orji [Insecure]
    Dayo Okeniyi [Shades Of Blue]
    Okieriete Onaodowan [The Get Down]


    Best Africa Male Artist

    Casper Nyovest [SA]
    Stonebwoy [GH]
    Diamond Platnumz [TZ]
    Sarkodie [GH]
    Eddie Kenzo [UG]
    Sauti Sol [KQ]
    Nasty C [SA]
    Toofan [TG]


    Best Actor

    Blossom Chukwujekwu [Okafor’s Law]
    Gabriel Afolayan [Somewhere In The
    Dark]
    OC Ukeje [North East]
    Ramsey Nouah [76]
    Sambasa Nzeribe [Slow Country]
    Wale Ojo [The CEO]


    Best New Act

    Tjan
    Dremo
    Dotman
    Mayorkun
    Sugarboy
    Zoro


    Best Actress

    Rita Dominic [76]
    Funke Akindele-Bello [A Trip To Jamaica]
    Sola Sobowale [The Wedding Party]
    Ireti Doyle [The Arbitration]
    Adesua Etomi [Ayamma]
    Ivie Okujaye Egboh [Slow Country]


    Best Lead Role In Film [Non-Nigerian]

    Ama K Abebrese [Lotanna]
    Chris Attoh [The In-Laws]
    Korto Davis [Comfort Zone]
    Majid Micheal [Ayamma]
    Jackie Appiah [Sala]
    Yconne Okoro [Ghana Must Go]


    Best Rap Act

    Falz
    Ice Prince
    Mz Kiss
    Olamide
    Phyno
    Skales


    Best Indigenous

    9ice
    Adekunle Gold
    CDQ
    Flavor
    Olamide
    Phyno


    Best Music Video

    Aduke – Tjan [DIR: Kemi Adetiba]
    All Over – Tiwa Savage [DIR: Patrick Ellis]
    Bank Alert – Psquare [DIR: CP]
    Come Closer – Wizkid [DIR: Daps]
    IF – Davido [DIR: Q]
    YOLO – Seyi Shay [DIR: Maji Alabi]


    Best Collabo

    Come Closer – Wizkid Ft Drake
    Iskaba – Wande Coal FT DJ Tunez
    Ko Funny – CDQ FT Davido
    Only Girl – Adekunle Gold FT Moelogo
    Temper – Skales FT Burna Boy
    Up To Something – Iyanya FT Don Jazzy &
    Dr Sid


    Best Picture

    76
    Ayamma
    Lotanna
    Oloibiri
    Somewhere In The Dark
    The Wedding Party


    Best Director

    Chris Eneaji [Ayamma]
    Eric Aghimien [Slow Country]
    Muyiwa Aluko [ North East]
    Steve Gukas [93 Days]
    Toka MCbaror [Lotanna]
    Walter Banger [ Cath. Er]


    Best Supporting Actress

    Adunni Ade [It’s Her Day]
    Ini Dima Okojie [North East]
    Judith Audu [ Not Married]
    Kehinde Bankole [The Dinner]
    Somkele Iyama [The Arbitration]
    Theresa Edem [Ayamma]


    Best Supporting Actor

    AY [A Trip To Jamaica]
    Gbenga Titiloye [North East]
    Nkem Owoh [Ghana Must Go]
    Richard Mofe Damijo [ Oloibiri]
    Rotimi Salami [Just Not Married]
    Jide Kosoko [Lotanna]


    Best Inspiration

    Cobhams Asuquo
    Frank Edwards
    Nathaniel Bassey
    Sinach
    Timi Dakolo
    Waje


    Best Entertainment Executive

    Don Jazzy [Mavin]
    Idris Olorunnimbe [The Temple
    Company]
    Emperor Geezy [GWW]
    Paul O [Upfront & Personal]
    E-Money [Five Star]
    Tobi Sanni Daniel [State Of Mind]
    Adetoro Fawoshere [Right Entertainment]
    Dbanj [Cream Platform]


    Best Photographer

    Kelechi Amade
    TY Bello
    Obi Somto
    Sunmisola Olorunnisola
    Tobbinator
    Anuel


    Best OAP

    Gbemi Olateru [Beat FM]
    Tosin Bucknor [Top Radio]
    Big Tak [Urban Radio]
    N6 [Cool FM]
    Osam [Naija FM]
    Yaw [Wazobia]


    Best TV Show

    Big Brother Naija
    Jenifa’s Diary
    Meet The Inlaws
    Nigeria Police’s Beyond Your Sight
    Our Best Friend’s Wedding
    The Life Of A Nigerian Couple


    Best Lead TV

    Efe [Big Brother Naija]
    Funek Akindele [Jenifa’s Diart]
    Lilian Esoro [Meet The Inlaws]
    Okey Uzoeshi [The Life Of A Nigerian
    Couple]
    Oreka Godis [Our Best Friend’s Wedding]
    Seyitan [Here & Now – The ADV of Tasa]


    Best Online Comedy

    Craze Clown
    Emmanuella
    Chief Obi
    Wole Arole & Asiri
    Foxy P
    Wowo Boyz


    Best TV Lifestyle Presenter

    Seyitan [The Sauce]
    Ehiz [MTV]
    Bolanle Olukanni [EL]
    VJ Adams [Soundcity]
    Stacy Ike [Own TV]
    Nancy Isime [Hip TV]


    Best Afro Soca Artist

    Fay-Ann Lyons
    Machel Montano
    Melly Rose
    Olatunji Yearwood
    Skinny Fabulous
    Teddyson Johnson


    Best Dancehall

    Burna Boy
    Cynthia Morgan
    Ketchup
    Harrysong
    Patoranking
    Timaya


    Best Music Producer

    DJ Soupamodel
    Kriz Beatz
    Masterkraft
    Spellz
    Young D
    Sarz
    Legendury Beatz
    Young John


    Most Promising

    Deshinor
    Gabzy
    Ike Chucks
    Moelogo
    Nonso Amadi
    Odunsi


    Best Disc Jockey

    DJ Jimmy Jatt
    DJ Neptune
    DJ Humility
    DJ TTB
    DJ Spinall
    DJ Prince
    DJ Xclusive
    DJ Consequence


    Best Diaspora Disc Jockey

    DJ Dee Money
    DJ Femsta
    DJ GQ Mike
    DJ EL G
    DJ Tunez
    DJ Cuppy
    DJ Ecool
    DJ Afoo


    Best DJ Non-Nigerian/African

    DJ Lebbie (SL)
    DJ Mensah (GH)
    DJ Bossman (LIB)
    DJ Joe Mfalme (KQ)
    DJ Slick Stuart & Roja (UG)
    DJ Vyrusky (GH)

    No comments: